Who's Who

 

 

 

Mrs Menai Jones Headteacher
Mr Guto Wyn Deputy Head
Miss Llinos W. Griffith Assistant Headteacher
   
Mrs Mari Edwards Head of Geography
Mrs Medi Wyn Edwards Head of Welsh Department / Language Co-ordinator
Mrs Melangell T. Gruffydd General Subjects (part time)
Mr Madjid Hamdaoui French (part time)
Mrs Iona Hughes Welsh and R.E. (part-time)
Miss Lisa Mai Hughes KS3&4 Progress Coordinator/Head of year 10 & 11
Mrs M Elena Hughes-Jones Mathematics
Miss Sioned W Huws Welsh and R.E
Mr Bleddyn Humphreys Head of Chemistry
Mrs Caryl Jones Technology/Catering/R.E.
Mr Gerallt B Jones Technology and I.T.
Miss Kirsty B Jones English / Welsh
Mrs Nia Ll Jones English
Mrs Sioned Parry Jones Mathematics and Numeracy Coordinator
Mr T Elwyn Jones Head of Technology
Miss Heidi Littler English / Health and Social
Mr Elfyn Lloyd Head of History
Mrs Einir W Matulla Head of English
Mrs Carys Owen Head of Art
Miss Ceri Wyn Parry Head of French and teaching English
Mrs Sioned M Parry English (part time)/Head of year 8
Mrs Sue Peace SEN (part time)
Mrs Bethan Rhisiart Science (Physics)
Mrs Ann Roberts SEN (part time)
Mrs Andrea Roberts Physical Ed (part-time) and Head of year 9.
Mrs Siwan Ll Roberts SEN Co-ordinator, Head of Year 7
Ms Blodeuwedd Tegid Mathematics/Science (part-time)
Mr Gareth Thirsk Head of Physical Education
Mrs Glain Ll Thomas Welsh (part time)
Ms Marie Thomas Teacher in charge of Cynnal unit / mathematics.
Mr Dafydd Jones Williams Head of Mathematics
Mr Huw Meilir Williams Head of Biology
Miss Iwan W Williams Head of Music
Miss Glenda Buckley Laboratory technician (part time)
Miss Anwen Bumby Business Manager
Mrs Carys Moore Secretary
Mrs Llinos Owen Data Officer/Exams administrator (part time)
Miss Enya Lester Secretary (part time)
Mr Tomos Hughes IT Systems Manager
Mrs Tracey Williams Laboratory technician (part time)
Mrs Karen Hughes Classroom assistant
Ms Llinos Hughes Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Marian Hughes Senior Classroom assistant
Ms Ceri Ann Jones Senior Classroom assistant inclusion
Mr Sion Eifion Jones Senior Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Alvona Morris Classroom assistant
Mrs Jacqueline Parry Learning Coach/Business
Miss Hayley Platt FSM Champion/Learning Coach/PSE coordinator
Mrs Wenna Roberts Senior Classroom Assistant
Mrs Caren Rowlands Senior Classroom Assistant
Miss Delyth Trenholme Senior Classroom Assistant
Mrs Amy Williams Classroom assistant (part time)
Mr Elis Williams Classroom assistant (part time)
Mrs Swsan Williams Classroom assistant
Mrs Jen Hughes Cleaner in charge
Mrs Buddug Roberts Cook
Mr Neil Roberts Caretaker
Mrs Roslyn Mann Mid day supervisor

Calendar

Contact

Address: Ysgol Glan y Môr, Ffordd Caerdydd, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5NU
Phone: 01758 701244
Fax: 01758 701310
E-mail: post@ysgolglanymor.cymru